Welcome to Who is Mag, your online destination accessible at https://whoismag.com/. Safeguarding the privacy of our esteemed visitors stands as a top priority for us. Our Privacy Policy outlines the specifics of information collection and usage at Who is Mag.

Should you have any queries or seek further elucidation concerning our Privacy Policy, feel free to reach out to us.

This Privacy Policy exclusively pertains to our online operations and pertains to the data disclosed and/or gathered on Who is Mag by visitors. It does not extend to offline information or data gathered through alternate channels apart from this website. Our Privacy Policy has been thoughtfully composed utilizing the assistance of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Your Consent

Through the utilization of our website, you hereby provide consent to our Privacy Policy and align yourself with its terms.

Information Gathering

The nature of personal information solicited from you, along with the reasons for its solicitation, will be transparently communicated when we request your personal details.

In instances of direct communication with us, we may acquire supplementary details about you, including your name, email address, contact number, the substance of your message, attachments you may share, and any additional details you choose to furnish.

Upon registration for an Account, we may inquire about your contact particulars, encompassing elements such as name, company designation, address, email address, and telephone number.

Utilization of Information

We employ the collected data diversely, including for:

  • Provision, functioning, and upkeep of our website
  • Enhancement, customization, and expansion of our website
  • Comprehending and analyzing your interaction with our website
  • Formulating novel products, services, features, and functionalities
  • Facilitating communication, be it direct or via our partners, encompassing customer service, provisioning of updates and other relevant website information, and for promotional and marketing intents
  • Dispatching emails
  • Detection and prevention of fraudulent activities

Log Files

At Who is Mag, we adhere to conventional log file practices. These files document visitors’ interactions upon visiting websites. This practice is ubiquitous among hosting companies and contributes to hosting services’ analytical undertakings. The data gleaned from log files comprises internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser classifications, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamps, entry/exit pages, and potentially the frequency of clicks. No correlation exists between this data and personally identifiable information. The raison d’être of this data is trend analysis, site administration, user navigation assessment, and compilation of demographic insights.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Information Our website engages Google, a third-party vendor, for advertising services. Google utilizes DART cookies to deliver advertisements tailored to the preferences of our site visitors. These DART cookies collect data based on the visitors’ interactions with both our site, www.website.com, and other online platforms. However, visitors retain the choice to reject the utilization of DART cookies by navigating to the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy, conveniently reachable at the following URL: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Partners in Advertising

Certain advertisers on our website employ cookies and web beacons in their advertising efforts. We provide a list of these advertising partners, each of whom maintains their distinct Privacy Policy outlining their approach to user data. For convenience, we have included hyperlinks to their respective Privacy Policies below.

Google: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Privacy Policies of Advertising Partners

To access the Privacy Policy of each advertising partner associated with Who is Mag, you can refer to the list provided.

Third-Party Ad Servers and Networks

Third-party ad servers and networks employ technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons within their adverts and links present on Who is Mag. These technologies transmit data directly to users’ browsers. This process automatically includes the collection of users’ IP addresses. These technologies are utilized to gauge the efficacy of advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the content of advertisements displayed on websites visited by users.

Please be aware that Who is Mag lacks the ability to access or control the use of cookies employed by third-party advertisers.

Policies of Third Parties

The Privacy Policy of Who is Mag does not extend to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we strongly recommend consulting the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers to acquire comprehensive insights. This information may encompass their practices and instructions for opting out of specific options.

If you choose, you can disable cookies through the settings of your individual web browser. To acquire more detailed information on managing cookies using specific web browsers, please visit the respective websites of those browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights

In accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), California residents hold certain rights, including the right to:

  • Demand that enterprises gathering personal data reveal the categories and precise elements of personal information accumulated.
  • Request the deletion of personal data collected by businesses.
  • Opt-out of the sale of their personal data by businesses.

Should you choose to exercise any of these rights, we commit to responding within one month. To initiate this process, please reach out to us.

GDPR Data Privacy Entitlements

At the heart of our commitment is ensuring your comprehensive awareness of your data privacy rights. Each user is endowed with the ensuing privileges:

The Right to Access – You possess the prerogative to request copies of your personal data. This service may incur a nominal fee.

The Right to Rectification – You maintain the authority to solicit rectification of any perceived inaccuracies in your information. Moreover, you retain the privilege to request the completion of any data you deem incomplete.

The Right to Erasure – Under specific conditions, you retain the entitlement to request the removal of your personal data.

The Right to Process Restriction – Under certain circumstances, you can exercise your right to seek limitation on the processing of your personal data.

The Right to Object to Processing – You have the option to object to the processing of your personal data, contingent upon certain conditions.

The Right to Data Portability – Under specific conditions, you possess the right to demand the transfer of the data we have amassed to another organization, or to you directly.

Should you submit a request, we are obliged to respond within a month’s time. If you intend to exercise any of these rights, kindly communicate with us.

Protection of Children’s Information

An additional facet of our commitment is safeguarding children’s well-being during their online engagements. We urge parents and guardians to oversee, partake in, and/or monitor the online activities of minors.

Who is Mag does not knowingly collect any Personally Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you suspect that your child has inadvertently disclosed such information on our platform, we wholeheartedly encourage you to promptly get in touch with us. Rest assured, we will diligently undertake measures to expeditiously expunge such data from our records.